11324 Pura Vida Way

Ventana South

Fountain, CO 80817|Antero Plan

$375,400$410,400

*Incentives have been applied to reduce the purchase price.

3Beds
2Baths
1,494Sq. Ft.
1Car Garage
$2,404/mo.Year 1 estimated paymentPayment based on3.5%3-2-1 Buydown

Explore your financing options

Explore your financing options

5/1 ARM3.875%Initial interest rate
FIXED RATE4.99%Fixed interest rate
3-2-1 Buydown
3.5%Year 1 rateFeatured payment option
Year 24.5%
Year 35.5%
Year 4 onward6.5%

Rates shown are for VA financing. Interest rates, not APR. Subject to eligibility, availability and lender approval. See individual homes for payment details.

Payment assumptions & details

Payment example for 11324 Pura Vida Way

Loan assumptions
Home sales price$375,400.00
Modeled adjusted contract price$420,612.48
Loan amount$429,655.64
Loan term30 years
Down payment0% ($0.00)
Fixed note rate (not APR)6.5%
Loan programVA 3-2-1 Buydown — eligible buyer with full entitlement
Total 3-2-1 buydown cost8.661% ($37,212.48)
VA funding fee2.15% ($9,043.17) — financed
Assumed closing costs$8,000.00 — modeled seller credit
Monthly payment breakdown
Year 1 principal & interest paid by buyer$1,929.35
Estimated property taxes$294.93
Homeowners insurance$180.00
Mortgage insurance$0.00
HOA / metro charges$0.00
Year 1 estimated monthly total$2,404.28
3-2-1 payment schedule
PeriodPayment based onEstimated monthly payment
Year 13.5%$2,404.28
Year 24.5%$2,651.93
Year 35.5%$2,914.47
Year 4 onward6.5%$3,190.65

Fixed note rate: 6.5%. A builder-funded 3-2-1 buydown reduces the buyer’s principal and interest payments during years 1–3. Payments increase each year through year 4. Tax, insurance and community-fee estimates are held constant in this illustration; actual amounts can change.

The advertised amount is the Year 1 estimated payment. A builder-funded 3-2-1 buydown reduces the buyer’s principal and interest payments during the first three years; the underlying note rate remains fixed. Payments are based on a rate 3 percentage points below the note rate in Year 1, 2 points below in Year 2, and 1 point below in Year 3. Full note-rate payments begin in Year 4. Taxes, insurance and HOA/metro charges are estimates and may change. Interest rate is not APR. Financing costs are modeled through a higher contract price and seller credits, subject to lender approval and appraisal support. Contact the lender for a complete Loan Estimate.

About this home

Space to live, gather and grow.

This three-bedroom home offers 1,494 square feet of space to live, gather and grow. Enjoy space for shared meals, time together and a place to unwind.

Step inside the Antero plan

Want to see it for yourself?

Schedule a private tour of this home.

Ask a Question

3D tour shows the Antero floor plan. Elevation, options and finishes may differ from this home.

Floor Plans

See how 1,494 sq. ft. lives.

Explore the Antero floor plan and available layout variations.

Download the Floor Plans

Floor plans are representative. Actual home configuration may vary.

Ventana South
The Neighborhood

Life at Ventana South

Ventana South offers the peaceful character of southern Colorado living while staying connected to Colorado Springs and Fountain. Open landscapes and views of Pikes Peak and the Front Range surround the community.

  • Neighborhood parks
  • Open spaces
  • Pikes Peak and Front Range views
Fountain-Fort Carson School District 8
  • Jordahl Elementary
  • Fountain Middle School
  • Fountain-Fort Carson High School
Explore Ventana South
Built by Challenger Homes

Making Life Better for more than 25 years.

Challenger Homes team gathered outside a home
25+Years
10,000+Homes Built
25+Communities

90% of homeowners would recommend Challenger Homes.

That trust is what keeps us focused on building homes worthy of life’s most meaningful moments.

2025 Top 100 BuilderHome Builder Executive
Best of the Springs WinnerRecognized in Colorado Springs
Ready to see it?

Come see 11324 Pura Vida Way.

Tours are available six days a week. Choose a day that works for you, then select an available appointment time.

Sunday closed•Questions? (719) 373-6608
Have a question?

Talk with our sales team about this home.

Have a question about 11324 Pura Vida Way, financing, availability or the community? We can help.

Alex Lopour
Alex LopourChallenger Homes(719) 339-9745
Devin Jones
Devin JonesChallenger Homes(719) 761-1196
Matt O’Neil
Matt O’NeilChallenger Homes(360) 977-1943

Loading contact form…

Loading tour calendar…

How we estimate your payment

Principal & interest + estimated property taxes + homeowners insurance + applicable HOA/metro charges.

Our advertised estimated lowest payments use a 30-year VA loan example for an eligible buyer with full entitlement and 0% down. The featured payment option is 3-2-1 Buydown. Advertised amounts are year-one estimates; payments increase in years 2, 3 and 4. The note rate is fixed at 6.5%. Home price, estimated taxes, and HOA/metro charges vary by property and community. Open the asterisk beside a payment for that home’s figures and assumptions.

More about the calculation

Principal and interest are calculated from the modeled loan amount, selected payment rate, and loan term. The model uses 8.661% combined 3-2-1 buydown cost and an assumed 2.15% VA funding fee financed into the loan. It includes a $8,000.00 closing-cost allowance, modeled through a higher contract price and seller credit. Points and any temporary buydown funding are modeled through a higher contract price and seller credits, subject to lender approval and appraisal support.

Property taxes use the community mill levy and an approximate assessed-value calculation; they are estimates, not an actual tax bill. Homeowners insurance is estimated at $180.00 per month. Applicable community HOA/metro charges are included. Upfront tax and insurance escrow deposits are excluded. A zero down payment does not guarantee zero cash due at closing.

3-2-1 Buydown payment assumption notes

The advertised amount is the Year 1 estimated payment. A builder-funded 3-2-1 buydown reduces the buyer's principal and interest payments during the first three years; the underlying note rate remains fixed. Payments are based on a rate 3 percentage points below the note rate in Year 1, 2 points below in Year 2, and 1 point below in Year 3. Full note-rate payments begin in Year 4. Taxes, insurance and HOA/metro charges are estimates and may change. Interest rate is not APR. Financing costs are modeled through a higher contract price and seller credits, subject to lender approval and appraisal support. Contact the lender for a complete Loan Estimate.

Promotion terms & lender information